EEK
ENG
EUAS
Team
Management
NameJob title
Andrus Pedai, PhDRector
Ly Hõbe, PhDVice-Rector for Academic Affairs
Administration
NameJob title
Priit Tannik, MScStudy Centre Manager (Tartu)
Kaarel LiivHostel Administrator
Julia ReisenbukHead Accountant
Katrin EhaProject Manager
Elise KruusAccountant
Imre KuklaseProcess Analyst
Alina KõrgesaarAssistant of the Head of IT Curricula
Eve OroLearning Methodologist
Margit Puik, MBACoordinator of Lifelong Learning
Ananta RoyHostel Administrator Assistant
Anneli Rumm, MA, MScEducational Technologist
Merje Liis Sepp
Dmitrij Žatuchin, PhDManager of ICT micro credentials
Mari Taalmann, MAHead of Internationalisation
Mari-Liis Tulev, MAErasmus coordinator
Olga Uhabakin, MA, MBAHR partner
Science
NameJob title
Marika Eik, DScSenior Researcher
Anne Neroda, MAResearch Coordinator
Olha Prokopenko, DScResearcher
Kristjan Välk, PhDHead of Science
Heads of Curricula
NameJob title
Olga Nežerenko, PhDHead of Curriculum (Logistics)
Aet Kull, MAHead of Curriculum for Marketing
Anu Olvik, MBAHead of Curriculum for Finance Management
Jelena Švartsman, MScHead of Curriculum (Web Technology in Russian)
Karin Kuimet, MAHead of Curriculum (Human Resources Management)
Katriin Visnapuu, MScHead of Curriculum for Quality Management
Ranno Päi, MAHead of Curriculum for Graphic Design
Kadi Elmeste, MBAHead of Curriculum (Hotel and Restaurant Entrepreneurship)
Marleen Lillemaa, MAHead of Basic and Language Study Modules, Head of Curriculum (Creativity and Business Innovation)
Kristel Mikkor, PhDHead of Curricula Robotics Software Development
Tatjana Moroz, MAHead of Curriculum (Business Management)
Janus Paurman, MAHead of MBA Programme
Janek Popell, MScHead of Entrepreneurship Module
Andrejs RusinovskisHead of Curriculum (Game Design and Development)
Inna Švartsman, MScHead of Curriculum (Software Development and Web Technology)
Communication and marketing
NameJob title
Kaidi Kasenõmm, MAMarketing and Communications Manager
Lilian MõttusMarketing and Communications specialist
Angeliina Otsa, BAMarketing specialist
Study Centres
NameJob title
Alina BelsnerStudy Consultant (Tallinn)
Liia Hewitt, MAStudy Office Administrator
Yuliya KalinyukStudy Consultant (Tallinn)
Hanna-Liis KarpInternational Student Admission Specialist
Hedi KellStudy Consultant (Tallinn)
Viktorija LiivInternational Student Admission Specialist
Marleen Lillemaa, MASenior Study Consultant
Tiina Must, MAStudy Consultant (Tartu)
Anna NatalitšStudy Consultant (Tallinn)
Anastasija SpitsõnaStudy Coordinator
IT Department
NameJob title
Andres AiaHead of IT
Indrek TobreDeputy Head of IT
Mihkel KoksProgrammer
Vladimir Kähri, MScProgrammer
Risto Mattheas MaiorovProgrammer
Jürgen PartsInfrastructure Specialist
Lecturers
NameJob title
Tauseef Ahmedlecturer
Juri Albrehtlecturer
Dmitri Borohhovlecturer
Andrei Bõvševlecturer
Daria Chukhlebovalecturer
Tatjana Fadejevalecturer
Grigori Fainšteinlecturer
Aleksandr Gritsevskilecturer
Anna Grund, MSclecturer
Anna Gusseva, MBAlecturer
Indrek Hiielecturer
Anni Hôlecturer
Aminul Islam, PhDlecturer
Daniil Jerjominlecturer
Filipp Kekslecturer
Aleksandr Kormiltsõnlecturer
Karin Kuimet, MAlecturer
Mare Kurvits, PhDlecturer
Marleen Lillemaa, MAlecturer
Adam Mayeslecturer
Nikita Ojamäelecturer
Janus Paurman, MAlecturer
Daniel Irabien Penichelecturer
Nicola Piovesanlecturer
Janek Popell, MSclecturer
Aiki Pärlelecturer
Elena Safiulina, PhDlecturer
Ressa Schwarzwaldlecturer
Alexey Sirotkinlecturer
Mats Soomrelecturer
Siim Sultson, PhDlecturer
Inna Švartsman, MSclecturer
Eneken Titov, PhDlecturer
Ethel Voiteslecturer
Veiko Värklecturer